MAYRIDGE LIMITED

Address

MAYRIDGE LIMITED
19-20 WELLESBOURNE HOUSE WALTON ROAD
WELLESBOURNE
WARWICK
ENGLAND
CV35 9JB
Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Activities of conference organisers

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06385428
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Mar 2016

MAYRIDGE LIMITED (Company Number 06385428) Registered office: One Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6GH Principal trading address: 19-20 WELLESBOURNE HOUSE, WALTON ROAD, WARWICK, CV35 9JB Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 2.35(4A) of the Insolvency Rules 1986, that the Joint Administrators are conducting the business of a meeting of secured and preferential creditors of the company by correspondence in accordance with Paragraph 62 of Schedule B1 of the Insolvency Act 1986, for the purpose of considering resolutions in relation to the Joint Administrators’ fees and discharge from liability. A creditor wishing to vote must lodge with the administrators a completed Form 2.25B together with details in writing of the debt that he claims to be due to him, not later than 4 April 2016 at 12.00 noon. A copy of Form 2.25B is available on request. Under Rule 2.38 a person is entitled to submit a vote only if he has given to the Joint Administrators at KPMG LLP, One Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham B4 6GH, not later than 4 April 2016 at 12.00 noon, details in writing of the debt which he claims to be due to him from the Company, and the claim has been duly admitted under Rule 2.38 or 2.39. Office Holder Details: Christopher Robert Pole and Mark Jeremy Orton (IP numbers 12690 and 8846) of KPMG LLP, One Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham B4 6GH. Date of Appointment: 20 January 2016. Further information about this case is available from Eamon Khan at the offices of KPMG LLP on 0115 9353417. Christopher Robert Pole and Mark Jeremy Orton , Joint Administrators In the Newcastle Upon Tyne District Registry No 0010 of 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Freeman
28 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (BOS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

MAYRIDGE STAND BUILD LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

39/40 CALTHORPE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 1TS
Changed 4 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mayridge.business
www.mayridge.active
www.mayridge.support
www.mayridge.office
www.mayridge.and
www.mayridge.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 26 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last year