MAZDA MOTORS UK LIMITED

Company number 04212655



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
VICTORY WAY CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK DARTFORD ENGLAND DA2 6DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1427) LIMITED31 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS REG PSCView PDF
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/03/1915 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GIOVANNI BARBIERIView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company