MAZUMA CARDIFF NORTH LIMITED

Company number 05873798



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
DRAGON HOUSE PRINCES WAY BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRIDGEND WALES CF31 3AQ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAZUMA UK LIMITED10 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£800
Shareholders funds
£800
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company