MB AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number SC210643



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
149 GLASGOW ROAD WISHAW LANARKSHIRE ML2 7QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2019

Next statement due by 6 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST. VINCENT STREET (329) LIMITED24 May 2002
CENTERPULSE LTD.31 May 2002
ST. VINCENT STREET (329) LIMITED12 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company