MB KITCHENS & BATHROOMS LTD

Company number 06863116



Last updated 16 September 2019
Registered office address
138 SHAWFIELD ROAD ASH SURREY GU12 6SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MB KITCHEN & BATHROOMS LTD8 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
12/04/1812 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company