MB REALISATIONS 2009 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

MB REALISATIONS 2009 LIMITED
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,389 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03736192
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
18 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
27 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Sep 2015

MB REALISATIONS 2009 LIMITED (Company Number 03736192) Trading Name: Morgan Brookes Limited (16/3/1999-17/7/2009) Previous Name of Company: Boardwalk Investments Limited Registered office: Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG Principal Trading Address: Morgan Brookes House, 207 Marsh Wall, London, E14 9YT Notice is hereby given that a final meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG at 10.00 am on 3 November 2015. The final meeting is called pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company and of the Liquidator shall be disposed of. A creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a creditor. MEETINGS OF CREDITORS At the meeting I will be proposing the following resolutions:- To confirm that the Liquidator be granted his release with immediate effect pursuant to Section 174 of the Insolvency Act 1986. To authorise the Liquidator to destroy the Company’s books and records 12 months after the date of the dissolution. Proxies to be used at the meeting should be lodged at the offices of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 14 July 2011 Office Holder details: Kevin Goldfarb (IP No. 8858) of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG For further details contact: Shazia Khan, Email: shazia.khan@griffins.net. Tel: 0207 554 9600 Kevin Goldfarb, Liquidator 26 August 2015 In the Bristol District Registry No 2676 of 2005

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2008
TILHEOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

MORGAN BROOKES PLC
Changed 17 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
Changed 27 Jul 2009

MORGAN BROOKES HOUSE
207 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9YT
Changed 27 Jul 2009

109 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
W1H 3PH
Changed 3 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mbrealisations2009.co.uk
www.mbrealisationstwozerozeronine.co.uk
www.mbrealisationstwenty09.co.uk
www.mbrealisationstwenty09.com
www.mbrealisations2009.com
www.mbrealisationstwozerozeronine.com
www.mbrealisationstwozerozeronine.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 18 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 10 Oct 2006 4
30 Jun 2005 4 Feb 2006 8
30 Jun 2004 2 Feb 2005 8
30 Jun 2003 18 Sep 2003 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years