MBASTACK LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 Bow Street London United Kingdom WC2E 7AU

Company number
03019351
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2023

Next statement due by 14 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLARONE LIMITED24 February 1995
CLARK MCKAY BUCKINGHAM LIMITED5 November 1997
CMB LIMITED27 March 2000
CLARK MCKAY AND WALPOLE LIMITED23 December 2013
STACK WORKS LTD2 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2325 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-30 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2316 June 2023 Satisfaction of charge 030193510011 in full

View Document

16/06/2316 June 2023 Satisfaction of charge 030193510013 in full

View Document

16/06/2316 June 2023 Satisfaction of charge 030193510012 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company