MBDA UK LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
SIX HILLS WAY STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2DA

Company number
03144919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2020

Next statement due by 22 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATRA BAE DYNAMICS (UK) LIMITED 2 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER HEINRICH CHARLES BOLS / 31/03/2020

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES ALLIBONE

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH GARDEN

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ERIC EUGÈNE ALBERT BÉRANGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company