MBI AL JABER FOUNDATION

Address

MBI AL JABER FOUNDATION
78/80 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SJ
Phone: 020 7935 5859
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04444093
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bashayer Al Jaber
3 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mashael Al Jaber
3 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mohamed Al Jaber
3 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Jones
23 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Timothy Lankester
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Carolyn Perry
3 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Vogel
21 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Young
18 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MBI FOUNDATION
Changed 31 Jul 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mbialjaberfoundation.co.uk
www.mbialjaberfoundation.com
www.mbialjaberfoundation.org.uk
www.mbialjaberfoundation.net
www.mbialjaberfoundation.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 3 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 20 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 4 Jul 2011 12
31 Jul 2009 18 Nov 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years