MBI MBO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dane End House Dane End Nr Ware Herts SG12 0LR

Company number
01223701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROWN & JACKSON (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED6 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-19 with no updates

View Document

25/09/1825 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

26/09/1726 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company