MBL (SEMINARS) LIMITED

Address

MBL (SEMINARS) LIMITED
THE MILL HOUSE 6 WORSLEY ROAD
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 2NL
Phone: 0161 728 8139
Phone: 0161 793 0984
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04746709
VAT Number:
GB816 0938 26
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£885.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,914,008 £2,946,808 £1,809,721
Debtors: £450,288 £411,942 £384,504
Creditors due within one year: £2,568,183 £2,053,358 £1,543,315
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,796,113 £1,305,392 £650,910
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,849,077 £1,346,730 £691,357
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Dutton
1 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Janine Mallon
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Morgan Rigby
30 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Angela Watson
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DONE BROTHERS (CASH BETTING) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

COBCO 574 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

DENNING HOUSE
1 HAZELHURST ROAD
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 2SX
Changed 26 Sep 2011

8 EGERTON PARK
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M28 2TR
Changed 21 Sep 2004

19 LINDEN AVENUE
SALE
CHESHIRE
GREATER MANCHESTER M33 6RS
Changed 10 Dec 2003

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 1 Aug 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £4,686.80
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 £264.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 3 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 18 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 1 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years