MBL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 02085688



Last updated 1 February 2019
Registered office address
ALPHA HOUSE 4 GREEK STREET STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK3 8AB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTIBUILD LIMITED11 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/02/153 February 2015VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/11/2014View PDF
07/01/147 January 2014VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/11/2013View PDF
16/01/1316 January 2013VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/11/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company