MBL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
MIDDLEMORE LANE ALDRIDGE WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS9 8DN

Company number
02489169
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOLIDEN MKM LIMITED19 February 2004
OUTOKUMPU COPPER MKM LIMITED15 March 2006
BOLTON MKM LIMITED7 May 2008
BOLTON BRASS LTD.18 March 2010
MCKECHNIE BRASS LIMITED5 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/1524 August 2015ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

28/03/1328 March 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

28/12/1228 December 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/06/2012

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company