MBLC LIMITED



Last updated 3 March 2017
Legal registered address
ROBSON SCOTT ASSOCIATES 49 DUKE STREET DARLINGTON COUNTY DURHAM DL3 7SD

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2014
Cash in bank
£71.02k
Current assets
£93.88k
Fixed assets
£725.54k
Current creditors
£115.40k
Shareholders funds
£160.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02894677
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2014

Next statement due by 4 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MBLC LIMITED11 April 2006
MBLA LIMITED21 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/1428 November 2014PREVEXT FROM 28/02/2014 TO 30/08/2014

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014

View Accounts

28/02/1428 February 2014Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2013

View Document

15/02/1315 February 2013Annual return made up to 4 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company