MBS CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sfp 9 Ensign House Admirals Way Marsh Wall London E14 9XQ

Company number
05282383
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 24 November 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MURPHY BUILDING SERVICES CONTRACTING LIMITED1 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-03-02

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company