MBZ REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
40A STATION ROAD UPMINSTER ESSEX RM14 2TR

Company number
03040762
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REGENCY CONSULTANCY LIMITED5 June 1998
MEYRICK BAIN ASSOCIATES LTD21 February 2000
MBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1330 September 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/07/2013

View Document

28/08/1228 August 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/05/2012

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

24/01/1224 January 2012 COMPANY NAME CHANGED MBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/01/12

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MBZ REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company