M.C. CONSTRUCTION UK LTD.

Company number 06679643



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
THE WHITTLE ESTATE CAMBRIDGE ROAD WHETSTONE LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE8 6LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MC CONSTRUTION UK LTD2 October 2008
M.C. CONSTRUTION UK LTD.2 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£5.33k
Current creditors
£13.16k
Shareholders funds
£-4.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company