M&C ENERGY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC STAFFORD PARK 5 TELFORD ENGLAND TF3 3BL

Company number
01547219
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 25 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCKINNON & CLARKE LIMITED5 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1819 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/09/1824 September 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED BENOIT, RENE, CAMILLE MERRIAUX

View Document

24/09/1824 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GUSTAF HENRIKSSON

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

20/11/1720 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following M&C ENERGY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company