M&C SAATCHI (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 25 July 2019
Legal registered address
36 GOLDEN SQUARE LONDON W1F 9EE

Company number
03003693
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
20 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M & C SAATCHI LIMITED7 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MANECK MINOO KALIFA

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MANECK MINOO KALIFA

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES HEWITT

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JAMES HEWITT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company