M&C SAATCHI MERLIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
36 GOLDEN SQUARE LONDON W1F 9EE

Company number
03422630
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
20 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERLIN SPORT LIMITED25 April 2001
MERLIN ALLIANCE LIMITED17 September 2001
MERLIN ELITE LIMITED26 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 034226300003 in full

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034226300003

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / M&C SAATCHI WORLDWIDE LIMITED / 15/09/2016

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following M&C SAATCHI MERLIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company