M&C SAATCHI WMH LIMITED

Address

M&C SAATCHI WMH LIMITED
36 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9EE
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03457658
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,870.00 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Blackstone
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Hewitt
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Kershaw
12 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Moray Maclennan
6 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMAR ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2000
WILMAR ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

WALKER MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

MIDDLESEX HOUSE 34-42 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
W1T 4JE
Changed 24 Jan 2014

MIDDLESEX HOUSE
34-42 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
WIT 4JE
Changed 13 Nov 2009

50 VICTORIA STREET
6TH FLOOR WINDSOR HOUSE
LONDON
SW1H 0NW
Changed 9 Dec 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years