MC7 LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2010

Address

MC7 LIMITED
712B KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA3 9QX
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05198544
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
30 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2009
Filed on:
12 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamlesh Soni
4 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kamlesh Soni
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ORCHIDS TRADING LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2009 FROM
18 WYAT COURT EALING ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 4BZ
Changed 21 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2009 FROM
4TH FLOOR 3 TENTERDEN STREET
HANOVER SQUARE, MAYFAIR
LONDON
LONDON
W1S 1TD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2009

4TH FLOOR TENTERDEN STREET
HANOVER SQUARE, MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1TD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2009

UNIT 21 PARK ROYAL METRO CENTRE
BRITANNIA WAY
LONDON
NW10 7PA
Changed 28 Jan 2009

4TH FLOOR 3 TENTERDEN STREET
HANOVER SQUARE
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1TD
Changed 23 Sep 2008

UNIT 3 HANAMA STORAGE COMPLEX
BRITANIA WAY
LONDON
NW10 7PR
Changed 24 Sep 2007

4/5 LOVERIDGE MEWS
LONDON
NW6 2DP
Changed 18 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcseven.co.uk
www.mcseven.services
www.mcseven.and
www.mc.seven
www.mcseven.office
www.mcseven.business
www.mcseven.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 30 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 17 Sep 2008 13
31 Aug 2006 3 Feb 2008 18
31 Aug 2005 1 Nov 2006 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years