MCALLISTER ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

MCALLISTER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
27 CLAREMONT AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS7 8JD
Phone: 020 7520 3800
Phone: 01925 530 270
Phone: 020 3651 8605
Phone: 0117 944 4419
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04963853
VAT Number:
GB970 7794 72
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £30,011 £29,764 £7,135
Debtors: £24,741 £20,311 £17,547
Creditors due within one year: £23,744 £25,225 £16,625
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,008 £24,850 £8,057
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,604 £28,448 £9,594
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mcallister
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rosemary Mcallister
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MCALLISTER ASSOCIATES (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

HIGHSTONE COMPANY FORMATIONS
LIMITED HIGHSTONE HOUSE
165 HIGH STREET BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 30 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 22 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 29 Mar 2016 4
30 Nov 2014 23 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 16 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 19 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years