MCARTHUR ELECTRICAL CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2010

Address

MCARTHUR ELECTRICAL CONTRACTS LIMITED
ERSKINE HOUSE
68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NH
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC179749
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2001
Filed on:
17 Apr 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2002
Filed on:
22 Jan 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

MALCOLM MCARTHUR & SON CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

80 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BU
Changed 11 Dec 2003

10 MELVILLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7LU
Changed 16 Jun 2003

17A VICTORIA HALL ROAD
UP ROAD
KILSYTH
GLASGOW G65 0BH
Changed 12 Feb 2003

7 CASTLE GROVE
KILSYTH
G65 9NB
Changed 22 Feb 1999

1 ROYAL BANK PLACE
BUCHANAN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3AA
Changed 19 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2001 17 Apr 2002 10
30 Jun 2000 21 Feb 2001 8
30 Jun 1999 13 Jan 2000 7
30 Jun 1998 11 Dec 1998 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 01

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years