MCARTHURGLEN EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
NATIONS HOUSE 3RD FLOOR, 103 WIGMORE STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1U 1QS

Company number
04308372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2019

Next statement due by 3 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOINTFINAL LIMITED6 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mrs Susie Heuisler Mccabe as a director on 2021-07-22

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Richard Anthony Jones as a director on 2021-07-22

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SARAH MOORE JOHNSON

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019 CESSATION OF DWAYNE CLAYTON HOLT AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MCARTHURGLEN EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company