MCARTHURGLEN UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nations House 3rd Floor, 103 Wigmore Street London England W1U 1QS

Company number
02810264
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2023

Next statement due by 24 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.882) LIMITED9 December 1993
BAA-MCARTHUR/GLEN UK LIMITED11 October 2002
BMG UK LIMITED15 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/239 December 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

10/08/2310 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-10 with no updates

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Appointment of Mr. Michael Natas as a director on 2023-06-21

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Gary Bond as a director on 2023-06-21

View Document

17/04/2317 April 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company