MCBAINS CONSULTING LTD



Legal registered address
5th Floor 26 Finsbury Square London England EC2A 1DS

Company number
04020722
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCBAINS COOPER PLC27 June 2005
MCBAINS COOPER LIMITED6 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARETH HIRD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company