MCBAINS LTD



Legal registered address
5th Floor 26 Finsbury Square London England EC2A 1DS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£731.72k
Current assets
£8.51m
Fixed assets
£366.36k
Current creditors
£5.22m
Shareholders funds
£3.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03094139
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEALSPEEDY LIMITED29 July 1997
MCBAINS COOPER HOLDINGS LIMITED 4 July 2000
MCBAINS COOPER CONSULTING LIMITED31 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARETH HIRD

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/11/1914 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADAM LEE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MCBAINS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company