MCC(15)NL LIMITED

Company number 06304946



Last updated 1 July 2017
Registered office address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2014

Next statement due by 3 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCCAMBRIDGE (NORTH) LIMITED27 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/148 July 2014Annual return made up to 6 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/03/143 March 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON MILTON WEBBERView PDF
03/03/143 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL TRIPPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company