MCCABE SPECIALIST HIRE SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 8 Jun 2010

Address

MCCABE SPECIALIST HIRE SERVICES LTD
UNIT 1 DERWENT BUSINESS PARK
HEAGE ROAD, HEAGE
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE5 3GH
Classification:

Construction roads, airfields etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05209719
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
8 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
2 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2007
Filed on:
28 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Mccabe
11 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Secretarial Office Services Ltd
23 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

S & D FLEET CARE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

DELVES ROAD
HEANOR GATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEANOR
DERBYSHIRE
DE75 7SJ
Changed 23 Apr 2008

TUDOR HOUSE
GREEN CLOSE LANE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE11 5AS
Changed 17 Jan 2006

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 21 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mccabespecialisthireservices.co.uk
www.mccabespecialisthireservices.com
www.mccabespecialisthireservices.org
www.mccabespecialisthireservices.engineer
www.mccabespecialisthire.services
www.mccabespecialisthireservices.engineering
www.mccabespecialisthireservices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 2 Jan 2008 17
31 Aug 2005 29 Nov 2006 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years