MCCAFFERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT (OLD) LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Dec 2013

Address

MCCAFFERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT (OLD) LIMITED
1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
ENGLAND
PR1 8BU
(749 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04004894
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
26 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
3 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Patmore
21 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MCCAFFERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2009
HILLTOP SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AY
Changed 14 Jul 2011

MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 6AY
Changed 2 Jun 2005

THOMPSON HOUSE
4/6 RICHMOND TERRACE
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 7AU
Changed 17 May 2005

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 22 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 3 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 4 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 15 Apr 2008 12
30 Apr 2006 8 Jun 2007 14
30 Apr 2005 13 Jun 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years