MCCALLAN MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Bakery 16 Wordsworth Road West Bridgford Nottingham NG2 7AN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£914.79k
Current assets
£1.18m
Current creditors
£730.56k
Shareholders funds
£483.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01696389
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2021

Next statement due by 12 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INKAIRN LIMITED17 June 1983
BUSINESS GIFTS ASSOCIATES LIMITED7 August 2001
THE MCCALLAN GROUP LIMITED23 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-28 with no updates

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Appointment of Mrs Rebecca Siobhan Caddell as a director on 2020-12-15

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

08/01/198 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company