MCCALLS SP LIMITED

Company number 03291921



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
CAXTON WAY DINNINGTON SOUTH YORKSHIRE S25 3QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCCALLS SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED28 January 2002
MACALLOY LIMITED28 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/01/1526 January 2015Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013View PDF
23/12/1323 December 2013Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company