MCCALLUM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jul 2012

Address

MCCALLUM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
WESLEY HOUSE HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9EJ
(640 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04187496
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
23 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
28 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2010
Filed on:
12 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mccallum
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Leslie Mccallum
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LEVEL STRATEGIES LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2001

Previous Addresses

4 ULLSWATER CLOSE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9QN
Changed 28 Jul 2011

21 SORBUS WAY
LEPTON
HUDDERSFIELD
YORKSHIRE HD8 0EY
Changed 13 Feb 2003

35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1PA
Changed 31 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 30 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 11 Nov 2008 15
31 Aug 2006 12 Sep 2008 25
31 Aug 2005 7 Jul 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years