MCCANN HOMES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 28 August 2014
Legal registered address
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
05850909
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (1354) LIMITED4 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/138 January 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

08/10/128 October 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

18/07/1218 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/05/2012

View Document

14/03/1214 March 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT GREEN

View Document

14/03/1214 March 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBERT GREEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company