MCCANNICS LIMITED

Address

MCCANNICS LIMITED
6 THE HANDBRIDGE
FULWOOD
PRESTON
PR2 8LE
Phone: 01772 491 091
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730559
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2013
Filed on:
2 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £3,221 £273 £3,908
Debtors: £1,526
Creditors due within one year: £687 £782 £5,945
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,534 £1,017 -£2,037
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,602 £1,514 £433
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,348 £58 £10,170
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,348 £58 £10,170
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mccann
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMARTEX LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

4 KILN CROFT
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jul 2010

ASH FARM BARN BLUESTONE LANE
MAWDESLEY
LANCASHIRE
L40 2RQ
Changed 7 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/10/2008 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 29 Oct 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 21 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 24 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 21 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 22 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years