MCCARTHY DISTRIBUTION LTD

Company number 03467640



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 FIRST AVENUE REDWITHER BUSINESS PARK WREXHAM CLWYD WALES LL13 9XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRENMARKET LIMITED5 March 2001
MCCARTHY HAULAGE LIMITED14 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/10/1911 October 201930/06/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 200View PDF
09/10/199 October 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 30/10/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£3.65k
Current assets
£267.74k
Fixed assets
£49.32k
Current creditors
£37.30k
Shareholders funds
£279.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company