MCCARTHY & STONE (EXTRA CARE LIVING) LIMITED

Address

MCCARTHY & STONE (EXTRA CARE LIVING) LIMITED
FOURTH FLOOR
100 HOLDENHURST ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH8 8AQ
Phone: 0800 201 4811
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06897363
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2014
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Fenton
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Maddock
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Maddock
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

STONELY 9 LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009

Previous Addresses

FOURTH FLOOR 100 HOLDENHURST ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH8 8AL
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jan 2015

HOMELIFE HOUSE 26-32 OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH8 8EZ
Changed 1 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 15 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 16 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 21 Dec 2012 4
31 Aug 2011 6 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 7 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years