MCCLUSKEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

MCCLUSKEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
BRENTMEAD HOUSE
BRITANNIA ROAD
LONDON
N12 9RU
(605 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8747 2170
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03197558
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2013
Filed on:
29 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Mccluskey
13 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

MCCLUSKEY & ASSOCIATES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2008
AZZURA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR BRENTMEAD HOUSE
BRITANNIA ROAD NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 9RU
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Oct 2013

1-4 PRINCE OF WALES TERRACE
LONDON
W4 2EY
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Sep 2013

4 VENCOURT PLACE
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 9WU
Changed 21 Dec 2011

ANGEL PLACE, 191 FORE STREET
EDMONTON
LONDON
N18 2UD
Changed 17 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 18 Apr 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 4 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 28 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 1 May 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years