MCCORQUODALE CONFIDENTIAL PRINT LIMITED



Legal registered address
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE LONDON W1H 6LY

Company number
03355919
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUEENSWOOD 81 LIMITED18 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/0717 February 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

17/11/0617 November 2006 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

12/05/0612 May 2006 EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

19/12/0519 December 2005 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

18/11/0518 November 2005 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MCCORQUODALE CONFIDENTIAL PRINT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company