MCCRORY & O'NEILL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

MCCRORY & O'NEILL LIMITED
FESTIVAL WAY
FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 5BB
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03350004
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£102.00 on 13 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
4 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2012
Filed on:
13 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Nov 2014

MCCRORY & O’NEILL LIMITED (Company Number 03350004) Registered office: Baker Tilly, Festival Way, Festival Park, Stoke-On- Trent, ST1 5BB Principal trading address: 2 Orchard Close, Willington, Derby, Derbyshire, DE65 6DJ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final General Meeting of the Members of the above named Company will be held at Baker Tilly, Festival Way, Festival Park, Stoke-On-Trent, ST1 5BB on 9 December 2014 at 10.00am, for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators and to consider whether the Liquidators should be released in accordance with Section 173(2)(d) of the Insolvency Act 1986. Any member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meeting, must be lodged at Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, Festival Way, Festival Park, Stoke-On-Trent, ST1 5BB no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Name, address & contact details of Joint Liquidators: Paul Finnity, (IP No. 8768) of Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, Festival Way, Festival Park, Stoke-On-Trent, ST1 5BB, Date of appointment: 4 April 2013 Tel: 01782 406376 and Lindsey Cooper, (IP No. 8931) of Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF, Date of appointment: 14 November 2013, Tel: 0161 830 4031. Paul Finnity and Lindsey Cooper, Joint Liquidators 03 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher O'neill
1 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Thelma O'neill
1 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
31 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2008
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 1997

Previous Company Names

PLYMPTON WOOD LIMITED
Changed 9 May 1997

Previous Addresses

77A STATION ROAD
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2NL
Changed 23 Apr 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2009 FROM
2 ORCHARD CLOSE
WILLINGTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE65 6DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2008 FROM
4 TAILBY DRIVE
WILLINGTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE65 6YB
Changed 28 Mar 2008

BUILDING 33 DAKOTA ROAD
EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE74 2SA
Changed 11 May 2006

THE MILLS
CANAL STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 2RJ
Changed 21 Nov 2005

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 2 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mccroryandoneill.co.uk
www.mccroryoneill.co.uk
www.mccrorynoneill.co.uk
www.mccroryandoneill.com
www.mccroryoneill.com
www.mccrorynoneill.com
www.mccroryandoneill.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 20 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 5 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 5 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 24 Apr 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years