MCCURRACH TACTICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MCCURRACH TACTICAL SERVICES LIMITED
12 ST JAMES BUISNESS CENTRE WILDERSPOOL CAUSEWAY
GROUND FLOOR SUITE
WARRINGTON
WA4 6PS
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04400611
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Gardner
15 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michelle Jordan
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michelle Jordan
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMWSL 360 LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
SUITE ONE THE SPECTRA BUILDINGS SLUTCHERS LANE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1QL
Changed 1 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2008 FROM
16 PENKETH BUSINESS PARK
CLEVELEYS ROAD GREAT SANKEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 2TJ
Changed 3 Sep 2008

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22/25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DX
Changed 5 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 13 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 6 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 9 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 16 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 178 times in the last few years