MCDATA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2012

Address

MCDATA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
7-8 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2SX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03449638
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£855.00 on 30 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Jan 2006
Filed on:
22 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2009
Filed on:
30 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Deranleau
17 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Klayko
17 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
17 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CNT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2005
BUSINESS IMPACT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2003
INDIANNA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

ORBIS 3
LOVETT ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 3AR
Changed 17 Jun 2010

2 LANGLEY QUAY
WATERSIDE DRIVE LANGLEY
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 6EX
Changed 23 Jan 2006

THE WATERMILL
SPRING LANE
OXTED
SURREY RH8 9PB
Changed 11 Nov 2003

HILLBROW HOUSE
HILLBROW ROAD
ESHER
SURREY KT10 9NW
Changed 14 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcdatainternational.co.uk
www.mcdatainternational.com
www.mcdatainternational.technology
www.mcdatainternational.consulting
www.mcdatainternational.computer
www.mcdatainternational.org
www.mcdatainternational.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2006 22 Oct 2007 21
31 Jan 2005 7 Mar 2006 14
31 Jan 2004 26 May 2005 16
31 Jan 2003 28 Apr 2004 15
31 Dec 2002 3 Nov 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years