MCDI HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 13 September 2020
Legal registered address
CORDY HOUSE 91 CURTAIN ROAD LONDON ENGLAND EC2A 3BS

Company number
02321900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2020

Next statement due by 16 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCDONALD'S HAMBURGERS LIMITED29 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/2020 August 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD PAUL MURPHY

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALISTAIR MACROW

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALISTAIR ROGER MACROW

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN HILTON-JOHNSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company