MCDONALD'S EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
178/180 EDGWARE ROAD LONDON W2 2DS

Company number
01739890
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2015

Next statement due by 2 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCDONALD'S DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED17 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1520 January 2015Annual return made up to 5 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/02/146 February 2014Annual return made up to 5 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MICHAEL ALLEN FLORES

View Document

03/02/143 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEROME TAFANI

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company