MCE ENGINEERING (SCOTLAND) LTD

Address

MCE ENGINEERING (SCOTLAND) LTD
58 LONG LANE
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 1HH
(601 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC186648
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 13 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £158,769 £99,630 £95,426
Debtors: £34,020 £36,931 £40,494
Creditors due within one year: £47,364 £16,473 £14,226
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £150,242 £124,468 £125,684
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,873 £7,417
Total Assets less Liabilities: £261,075 £233,638 £211,056
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £261,075 £233,638 £211,056
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brigitte Edelston
31 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
31 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Maurice Edelston
31 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Christopher Falconer
1 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCCRONE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O AWH ACCOUNTANTS
FORT STREET HOUSE 63 FORT STREET
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 2AB
SCOTLAND
Changed 20 Sep 2013

10 DOUGLAS STREET
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD1 5AJ
Changed 28 Aug 2013

3 ELM GROVE PARK
MONIKIE, BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
ANGUS DD5 3QW
Changed 26 Mar 2007

UNIT 1 JAMES KEILLER BUILDINGS
32-34 MAINS LOAN
DUNDEE
DD4 7BT
Changed 12 Jan 2000

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3RU
Changed 2 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 1 Mar 2018 8
31 Jul 2016 15 Dec 2016 5
31 Jul 2014 21 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 5 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years