MCGEE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8 Wharfside Rosemont Road Wembley England HA0 4PE

Company number
01427914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2021

Next statement due by 23 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FELLSTONES LIMITED31 December 1979
CHARLES GRIFFITHS LIMITED30 September 1982
GRIFFITHS-MCGEE DEMOLITION COMPANY LIMITED17 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-09 with updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Sebastian Fossey on 2021-07-15

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN HENNESSEY

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL STONE

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company