MCGEOCH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
86 Lower Tower Street Birmingham B19 3PA

Company number
03253370
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRASPDOUBLE LIMITED5 November 1996
MCGEOCH-RTL LIMITED29 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Geoffrey Randle as a director on 2021-11-17

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Stuart Smith as a director on 2021-11-02

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 NewNotification of Mcgeoch Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 NewCessation of Sohail Amer as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Stuart Smith as a secretary on 2021-10-28

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MCGEOCH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company