MCGREGOR CONSTRUCTION (HIGHLANDS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Seafield Road Longman Inverness IV1 1SG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£384.13k
Current assets
£1.04m
Fixed assets
£1.50m
Current creditors
£1.77m
Shareholders funds
£769.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC061518
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 January 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN G MCGREGOR (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED5 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

10/10/2110 October 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-01-31 to 2021-07-31

View Document

10/10/2110 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-10 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company