MCHALE BAKER LTD

Address

MCHALE BAKER LTD
112 SPENDMORE LANE
COPPULL
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR7 5BX
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01257 463 672
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07507712
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £30,323 £36,271 £31,072
Debtors: £21,525 £3,035 £8,925
Creditors due within one year: £38,001 £38,108 £42,857
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,847 £1,198 -£2,860
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,667 £2,996 £1,108
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Baker
27 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lyndsey Mchale
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMPATHY WILLS & TRUSTS LTD
Changed 8 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

5A THE COMMON
PARBOLD
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN8 7HA
Changed 8 Oct 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mchalebaker.com
www.mchalebaker.services
www.mchalebaker.net
www.mchalebaker.org.uk
www.mchalebaker.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 25 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 2 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 27 Mar 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years